West End Performers

West End Performers

DONNA


LIZZII HILLS 
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Theatre includes Connie Burelli in The Rat Pack (UK tour), understudied and played the lead role of Lady Jacqueline and also understudied the role of Sally Smith in Me and My Girl (UK tour), understudied and played the lead role of Tracey Lord in High Society (UK tour), June, understudied and played the lead role of Velma Kelly in Chicago (West End), Helevetia Burelli in The Rat Pack (West End.) Susie in Crazy for You (Kilworth Theatre, Leicester). Sarah Brown in Guys and Dolls (Kilworth Theatre, Leicester.) West End cast of Chicago-played Liz and understudied and played the role of Mama Morton, understudied and played Miss Gulch and the Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz, (London Palladium.) The Ratpack UK tour as Helevetia and Dance Captain. Mayor Belgoody/Ma Ferd in the UK premiere of The Toxic Avenger at The Southwark Playhouse, Hedy LaRue and Dance Captain in How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, Moon Goddess/Rose in Luna Park for Page to Stage (Tristan Bates Theatre.) Mrs. Wimp in Bananaman the Musical (Southwark Playhouse) Other credits include: Vocalist for World Chinese Entrepreneurs Convention in Myanmar (Vocal-i-SIng) Bond Girl dancer in A Celebration of James Bond (West End), and June in Chicago with the West End and Broadway team in Istanbul.
TV Credits: Vanessa in Hollyoaks, Karen in Eastenders. Dancer on Galavant (HBO) Alan Titchmarsh Show, Strictly ComeDancing,The Feelgood Factor, This Morning and John Barrowman’s Tonight’s the Night.
TV Credits: Vanessa in Hollyoaks, Karen in Eastenders. Dancer on Galavant (HBO) Alan Titchmarsh Show, Strictly ComeDancing,The Feelgood Factor, This Morning and John Barrowman’s Tonight’s the Night.

 

ROSIE


NICOLA BRYAN 
Training: Birmingham School of Speech & Drama
Credits: Carmen in Sweet Charity (The Watermill Theatre), Eileen in Our Blue Heaven (New Wolsey, Ipswich), Fairy Fortywinks in Sleeping Beauty (Central Theatre, Chatham), Mum in Who To Follow (New Wolsey Theatre), Swing & u/s Sister Mary Patrick & Mother Superior in Sister Act (UK Tour), Freda Woodward/Val in Tom The Musical (UK Tour), Fairy in Sleeping Beauty (Gordon Craig Theatre), Carmen in Sweet Charity (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Kit Kat Girl in Cabaret (MAC, Belfast), Vanity in Beauty and the Beast (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Heather in Our House (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Jemima The Giants Wife in Jack & The Beanstalk (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Dreamboats & Petticoats (Playhouse Theatre, West End), Beauty in Beauty & The Beast (Coventry Belgrade Theatre), Rita u/s Rosa & Mary in David Essex’s All The Fun Of The Fair (UK Tour 2008/2009), Lambchops and understudying and playing the roles of Serena, Mabel and Miss Bell in Fame (Edinburgh Playhouse and UK Tour), Lambchops in the arena production of Fame (Pattichoun Amphitheatre, Cyprus), Venetian Masquerade (Millenium Point, Birmingham), Swing and understudy to Pam in The Full Monty (UK Tour), Return To The Forbidden Planet (Theatre Royal, Lincoln), Fairy Nuff Dick Whittington (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), West End Girls (Jersey Opera House) and KOBA – Man of Steel originating the role of Nadezdha (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham).
TV Credits: Crimewatch Reconstruction (BBC).

 

TANYA


LUCY MILLER
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Lucy comes from Motherwell, Scotland and trained at Arts Ed. She toured with “Oh! What A Night” playing “Cat” and understudying “Roxie Rochelle.” She then toured with “Chicago” playing “Go To Hell Kitty” and understudying “Velma Kelly” and “Mamma Morton.”
Lucy got her first West End contract with “Fame” as ensemble/understudy “Carmen,” “Miss Bell” and “Mabel” before playing “Carmen” full time. She then joined the West End production of “Chicago” playing “June” and understudying “Mamma Morton.” She went on to play “Ali” in the West End production of “Mamma Mia” before becoming an original cast member of the West End show “Legally Blonde.” She was with the show right to the end of the run, performing as a swing/understudy to “Serena” and “Margot” before playing “Serena” full time. Lucy then joined the West End cast of “Matilda” playing “The Acrobat” and understudying “Miss Honey” and “Mrs Phelps” before taking part in the political workshop “Kingmaker” at The Other Palace Theatre.  She took on the role of “Sister Berthe” for the first time in “The Sound Of Music” during the 2017-2018 UK and International Tour while also understudying “Baroness Elsa.”  She then became a part of the “Mamma Mia” family for a second time, this time taking on the role of “Tanya” for a West End Worldwide immersive production in Abu Dhabi.  Lucy then played “Sister Berthe” for a second time in a different production of “The Sound Of Music,” this time performing in Cyprus over New Year 2018/19. Most recently Lucy appeared at the Louvre, Abu Dhabi to bring to life the famous painting by Jan Steen ‘The Banquet Of Anthony and Cleopatra’.

 

YOUNG DONNA


AIMEE BARRETT
Training: Urdang Academy.
Credits: Josie Roberts in The Little Match Girl and Dee-Ann Blakey in Godiva Rocks (The Belgrade Theatre); Diamond Dog in Baz Luhrmann’s Moulin Rouge! (Secret Cinema); Brooke Wyndham/Serena in Legally Blonde – The Musical (The Gatehouse); Cinderella in Cinderella (Theatre Royal BSE); Eva Peron in Songs For Evita (Concert) and Aurora in Sleeping Beauty (Towngate Theatre).
TV Credits: Hanna (Amazon/NBC for Universal); Casualty (BBC); Silent Witness (BBC); Obsession: Dark Desires (ID Discovery); St Trinians 2 (Ealing Studios); Last Of My Kind (TV Pilot).

 

YOUNG ROSIE


BLEU WOODWARD
Training: Laine Theatre Arts.
Credits: Rhoda in White Christmas (Curve Theatre, Leicester), Emily in Knights Of The Rose (Arts Theatre), Nicola in Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), The Girl With A Date in Blues In The Night (London Hippodrome), Alice Russell in Lizzie (Fredericia Teater, Denmark & Greenwich Theatre), Diva in Priscilla Queen Of The Desert (UK Tour & Auckland, New Zealand), Understudy Nicola in the original London cast of Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Oh! What A Lovely War directed by Terry Johnson (Theatre Royal Stratford East & UK Tour), Penny Pingleton in Hairspray (Macau, China), South Pacific directed by Bartlett Sher (Barbican Centre & UK Tour), Lisa and Understudy Sophie in Mamma Mia! (International Tour).
Other Credits:  Kiss Me Kate with the John Wilson Orchestra (BBC Proms at The Royal Albert Hall), An Evening Of Music from Duncan Sheik & Steven Sater at The Other Palace.

 

YOUNG TANYA


HELEN HILL
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Ali in Mamma Mia Immersive, directed by Grant Murphy; Ruthy/PA in Blonde, Directed by Cara Nolan; C in Triangularity Directed by Flora Lea; Company Member for In the Spotlight, Directed by Drew Baker; Mabel in Underworld workshop, Directed by Rebecca Atkinson-Lord. Credits whilst training include: Marion in Priscilla Queen of the Desert; Violet in Bullets Over Broadway; Ruth in Round and Round the Garden and Christine Daae in The Phantom of the Opera.
Professional Concerts: Disney’s Broadway Hits, Directed by Jeff Lee; The Oliviers, Directed by Julian Bird.

 

SOPHIE


KATIE FAYE
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Sister Margaretta in The Sound Of Music (Cyprus), Cathy McGowan/ Swing in All or Nothing (UK Tour), Wendy in Peter Pan (Victoria Theatre, Halifax), Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Victoria Theatre Halifax), Shakespeare Live!, Sweet Charity (Cadogan Hall), The Olivier Awards 2015.
Theatre whilst training: Jenny Hill in Big Fish, Ensemble/Cover Belle in Beauty and The Beast, Liz Essendine in Present Laughter and Tess in The Gondoliers.
TV Credits: Sapphire in Drifters, The Royal & Christine Chase in Endeavour.
Katie is incredibly excited to be a part of Mamma Mia Here We Go Again!

 

SKY


BRAD VEITCH
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Theatre includes: Miss Saigon (UK/International tour), Mamma Mia (Novello Theatre), Dancer/Understudy Prince/Played Bad Fairy in Sleeping Beauty (Rhyl Pavilion, Rhyl, 2012) Ensemble in ‘Rags the Musical – in Concert’ (Lyric Theatre, 2014).
Recordings include: The Confession Room (Dan Looney).
Other credit includes: The Barricade Boys, Ensemble in The Laurence Olivier Awards 2013 (Royal Opera House, Covent Garden), Ensemble in The Laurence Olivier Awards 2014 (Royal Opera House, Covent Garden).

 

SAM


CHRIS DURTNAL
Training: Arts Educational School.
Credits: Stand By Aladdin (Aladdin), U/S Sky (Mamma Mia! UK Tour), U/S Ralph (HMS Pinafore UK tour), Kyle (Legally Blonde, Upstairs at the Gatehouse), U/S Prince (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs).
Chris is delighted to be joining the cast as the role of Sam.

 

BILL


MATT PARSONS
Training: Arts Educational School and The BRIT School.
Credits:  Matt is thrilled to be returning to the UAE for Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again, after playing Rolf in The Sound of Music at The Madinat Theatre in 2016. He’s a massive fan of the film and is very excited for the event!
Other credit includes: Ensemble/Cover Fiyero in Wicked, Cover Fred & Shaggy in Scooby Doo Live: Musical Mysteries (London Palladium & UK Arena Tour), Tenor Vocalist in The Thursford Christmas Spectacular 2016, Chaucer/Actor Muso in The Canterbury Tales (Spanish Tour), Young Ebenezer Scrooge in A Christmas Carol (Tabard Theatre), Ray Busch in Pipe Dream (Union Theatre).
TV/ Film Credits: Married Gentleman (Harry Price, Ghost Hunter), Dancer (Pride & Prejudice & Zombies)

 

HARRY


EVAN JAMES
Coming soon!